Breaking News
  • November 14College Rep visit - SCCU Nov. 16 1 PM
  • November 14Seniors: info for yearbook due Dec. 16
  • November 14Girls' Basketball begins practice Nov. 14
  • November 8Speech team callout for new members - Nov. 14
The Student News Site of CFHS

The Lantern

The Student News Site of CFHS

The Lantern

The Student News Site of CFHS

The Lantern

Recent Results

SportDateOpponentResultW/L
VolleyballSat, Nov 12 State Finals - Pequot Lake3-0W
State Finals - Pequot Lake3-0W
VolleyballFri, Nov 11 State Semi Final - Annanda3-0W
State Semi Final - Annanda3-0W
FootballThu, Nov 10 STATE Quarterfinals: Water30-34L
STATE Quarterfinals: Water30-34L
VolleyballThu, Nov 10 State Quarter Final - Pipe3-0W
State Quarter Final - Pipe3-0W
VolleyballSat, Nov 05 Section Championship - Cal3-1W
Section Championship - Cal3-1W
FootballFri, Nov 04 Playoff- Plainview Elgin M50-6W
Playoff- Plainview Elgin M50-6W
VolleyballThu, Nov 03 Playoff-Chatfield3-0W
Playoff-Chatfield3-0W
VolleyballTue, Nov 01 Playoff- Pine Island3-1W
Playoff- Pine Island3-1W
FootballSat, Oct 29 Playoff- La Crescent-Hokah67-33W
Playoff- La Crescent-Hokah67-33W
Boys Cross CountryThu, Oct 27 Section MeetN/A Story
Section MeetN/A Story
VolleyballThu, Oct 27 Playoff- PEM3-0W
Playoff- PEM3-0W
FootballTue, Oct 25 Playoff- Pine Island53-7W
Playoff- Pine Island53-7W
FootballWed, Oct 19 Caledonia38-20W
Caledonia38-20W
VolleyballTue, Oct 18 Byron0-3L
Byron0-3L
Boys Cross CountryTue, Oct 18 Conference MeetNA Story
Conference MeetNA Story
Girls Cross CountryTue, Oct 18 Conference MeetN/A Story
Conference MeetN/A Story
TennisMon, Oct 17 Rochester Lourdes - Playof1-10L
Rochester Lourdes - Playof1-10L
VolleyballFri, Oct 14 Pine Island3-0W
Pine Island3-0W
FootballFri, Oct 14 Pine Island80-13W
Pine Island80-13W
VolleyballThu, Oct 13 St. Croix Lutheran3-1W
St. Croix Lutheran3-1W
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.

Upcoming Games

SportDateTimeOpponentLocation
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.